Das Bild ist urheberrechtlich gesch├╝tzt.

Data protection

We collect this personal information and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors write comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor's IP address and the user-agent string (which identifies the browser) to help detect spam.

From your email address, you can create an anonymous string (called a hash) and submit it to the Gravatar service to see if you're using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment is approved, your profile picture will be publicly visible in the context of your comment.

Contact forms

Submitted contact contact forms will be deleted as soon as they have been answered. Contact requests are not used by us for marketing purposes.

Cookies

When you post a comment on our website, it may be a consent to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is a convenience feature so you do not have to re-enter all this data if you write another comment. These cookies are stored for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Posts on this site may contain embedded content (eg videos, pictures, posts, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behave just as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking services, and record your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to this site.

Analytics services, AdSense and plugins

Privacy Policy for the use of Facebook plug-ins (Like-Button)

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" ("Like") on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like-Button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. Further information can be found in the facebook privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Adsense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons on the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. This information may be shared by Google with Google affiliates. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data you have stored.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that in this case you may not be able to fully use all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that in this case you may not be able to fully use all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Privacy Policy for the use of Google +1

Use the Google +1 button to publish information worldwide. The Google +1 button will provide you and other users with personalized content from Google and its affiliates. Google stores both the information that you have + 1'd for a content and information about the page that you viewed when you clicked +1. Your + 1's may appear as clues along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the web.

Google records information about your + 1 activity to improve Google's services to you and others.

To use the Google + 1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that has at least the name chosen for the profile. This name will be used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace a different name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google Profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information from you.

In addition to the uses outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policy (http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/). Google may publish summarized statistics on users' + 1 activity or share those statistics with our users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliate websites.

Who we share your data with

Storage of the data

If you write a comment, it will be stored indefinitely including metadata. That way, we can automatically detect and approve episode comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (the username can not be changed). Site administrators can also view and change this information.

You have these rights to your data

If you have an account on this website or have written comments, you may request that we export your personal information, including any data you have provided to us. In addition, you may request the deletion of any personal information we have stored about you. This does not include the data we need to retain for administrative, legal or security-related needs.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments could be examined by an automated spam detection service.

Contact Information

For questions about data protection on this website or if you would like to request your personal data from us, please contact us by mail:

chris@chrisclick.ch

Additional Information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or passed on to third parties.

How we protect your information

In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

When accessing our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system resp. Browser. These usage data form the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, with which we can improve our offers accordingly.

The protection of personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we use SSL technology in the transmission of all data.

Disclaimer

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the accuracy, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information.

Liability claims against the author due to material or immaterial damage resulting from the access or use or non-use of the published information, through misuse of the connection or due to technical faults are excluded.

All offers are without obligation. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are beyond our responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is disclaimed. The access and use of such websites are at the user's own risk.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of any elements, the written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance.